当前时区为 UTC + 8 小时



发表新帖 回复这个主题  [ 16 篇帖子 ]  前往页数 1, 2  下一页
作者 内容
1 楼 
 文章标题 : [问题]如何在ubuntu下玩暗黑
帖子发表于 : 2008-05-22 15:07 

注册: 2007-10-16 12:48
帖子: 14
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
不知道现在还有没有玩暗黑的了,我以前超级喜欢玩,自从安装了ubuntu了就想在ubuntu试一下怎么玩
那位大哥哥,大姐姐教教我啊!我是新手中的新手,最好详细一点,呵呵


页首
 用户资料  
 
2 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-05-22 15:09 

注册: 2007-10-16 12:48
帖子: 14
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
沙发自己坐,补充一下,我是在战网玩的


页首
 用户资料  
 
3 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-05-22 17:52 
头像

注册: 2007-07-30 18:28
帖子: 22033
地址: 空气中
系统: Linux
送出感谢: 17
接收感谢: 68
那么 是2代吗?

Running Diablo 2 under Wine

by Jesse Allen the3dfxdude at gmail com

Last updated 2008-05-15

Before you get started

This HOWTO only lists information specific to this app. Please keep comments and test reports brief. Please don't post copies of wine logs here! If you have trouble, see other ways of getting help.

Wine+Diablo 2 Status

Generally perfect for Linux users since wine 0.9.12. FreeBSD kernel 6.2 might work, but copy protection will likely be broken.

Minimum Requirements

* winecfg: A drive letter for your cdrom, and running as Win2k, XP or later.
* Support for 640x480 and 800x600 video modes.
* Correct network configuration for online play.
* A REAL COPY OF THE GAME -- The game probably won't work right if you don't have a real copy.



**Bad Versions**

It's recommended to not use these versions of software because they break the game's copy protection:

* Linux vanilla x86 kernel: 2.6.9, 2.6.10
* Linux vanilla x86-64 kernel: 2.6.9-2.6.15
* Linux kernel versions less than 2.6
* Wine built with GCC 4.0.0-4.0.2
* Native msvcrt.dll
* Fedora core 6 modified linux kernel, unless updated to 2.6.18-1.2784.fc6 or later.
* FreeBSD
* Incorrectly installed video drivers

Installing the Game

Launch winecfg to perform the following tasks:

* Make sure the Windows version for Diablo 2 is NT 4.0, 2000, XP, or 2003 for correct copy protection support. Diablo 2 supports Win NT 4.0 or later.
* Create a drive letter for your cdrom if you have not already. For each cdrom drive letter, click advanced, and set the drive type from automatic to cdrom.

It helps to add a device node symlink, so do the following. If your cd-rom drive letter in winecfg is d: and the corresponding device node to your mount point is /dev/hdc then run the following command:
$ ln -s /dev/hdc ~/.wine/dosdevices/d\:\:
Note, you *must* have two colons! You can tell what your device node is in /etc/fstab or viewing your boot-log.

For running the multi-disk install, it helps to run the install using the drive letter and to not switch your shell to the cdrom's path. For example:
~/.wine/drive_c$ wine "D:\setup.exe" (where D: is the assigned letter of your CD drive).
If you run while having a current working directory of /mnt/cdrom, for example, then you will lock the drive and you won't be able to eject the disk.

If during the game's install the progress bar stops, the game is probably prompting you for the next disc, but the dialog is under the installer's window. For full install, the order is Install Disc, Play Disc, then Cinematics Disc. Just swap discs and hit enter when the progress stops.

Running and Playing Diablo 2

Do not use the '-opengl' switch to run the game. Blizzard never completed OpenGL support so they removed it, but left the switch in. All you see when you run it is a badly initialized DDraw mode.

If you use the window option "-w", the game will drop to ddraw mode no matter what.

Do not use virtual desktop with the game! It's not designed to be windowed like that! It still thinks it's full-screen!

If you have missing in-game speech, animation, videos, or crashes between acts, these problems are typically from using a modified executable. Install your game properly.

Multiplayer Setup

Make sure you have the correct ports open. Open outbound and inbound, TCP and UDP, port 6112 and 4000. More on Network Ports

If you are going to play a direct TCP/IP game and the game tells you that it could not detect a valid address, make sure about things:

1. Have a valid internet addressible IP address for internet play or proper NAT forwarding.
2. Have a hostname other than localhost.
3. In /etc/hosts, have a valid hostname of your computer listed with your current IP address you want to use and do not have your hostname listed with 127.0.0.1. Do not have "localhost 127.0.0.1" listed first either.


来自 http://appdb.winehq.org/appview.php?iVersionId=49

我觉得没什么特殊的, 直接安装个wine就可以了吧.


_________________
『这个世界都是我的 ,我爱你们』

ENTP ⥂ INTP ⥄ INFP ⇦ INTJ

在此发布的文章使用 Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 协议


页首
 用户资料  
 
4 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-05-23 0:15 

注册: 2007-10-16 12:48
帖子: 14
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
谢谢这个哥哥了,我在研究英文中 :shock:


页首
 用户资料  
 
5 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-05-23 12:14 
头像

注册: 2007-07-11 12:31
帖子: 1794
地址: neverland
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
我装上wine随便配置了一下就可以玩,没有进行过任何特殊的配置


_________________
To be is to do--Nietzsche
To do is to be--Kant
Do be do be do---Frank Sinatra
http://ggarlic.org


页首
 用户资料  
 
6 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-04 20:14 

注册: 2006-02-10 13:24
帖子: 34
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
战网的也可以么? 注册表是怎么导入的阿?


页首
 用户资料  
 
7 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-04 20:18 
头像

注册: 2007-07-30 18:28
帖子: 22033
地址: 空气中
系统: Linux
送出感谢: 17
接收感谢: 68
试验了不成功吗?


_________________
『这个世界都是我的 ,我爱你们』

ENTP ⥂ INTP ⥄ INFP ⇦ INTJ

在此发布的文章使用 Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 协议


页首
 用户资料  
 
8 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-05 21:27 

注册: 2006-01-15 18:18
帖子: 54
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
不能双开,倒个装备我还的开虚拟机。。


页首
 用户资料  
 
9 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-05 22:11 

注册: 2006-01-15 18:18
帖子: 54
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
终端下输regedit 看看


附件:
Screenshot-1.png
Screenshot-1.png [ 991.73 KiB | 被浏览 1149 次 ]

页首
 用户资料  
 
10 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-05 22:45 
头像

注册: 2007-07-11 12:31
帖子: 1794
地址: neverland
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
我也是nec,80级pass


_________________
To be is to do--Nietzsche
To do is to be--Kant
Do be do be do---Frank Sinatra
http://ggarlic.org


最后由 greatgarlic 编辑于 2008-06-06 20:41,总共编辑了 1 次

页首
 用户资料  
 
11 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-06 20:27 

注册: 2008-04-30 18:38
帖子: 55
地址: Whu_ISS
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
还可以上战网阿
现在只在本机上完过
期待战网


页首
 用户资料  
 
12 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-15 18:00 
头像

注册: 2008-01-02 22:16
帖子: 116
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
战网也是可以的。。。。。建议用cedega 简单点
战网问题,直接在.cedega文件夹里的你user.reg里的 把BATLNET注册值改成私服IP如218.93.248.226IMPK的
改后文件段落
[Software\\Blizzard Entertainment\\Diablo II] 1213527145
"AllowHardcore"=dword:00000001
"Always Run"=dword:00000001
"AutoMap Left"=dword:00000000
"AutoMap Party"=dword:00000001
"AutoMap Party Names"=dword:00000001
"AutoMapFade"=dword:00000000
"Aux Battle.net"="216.148.246.34"
"Blended Shadows"=dword:00000000
"BNETIP"="218.93.248.226"
"Contrast"=dword:00000064
"GAMEOVER"=dword:00000000
"Gamma"=dword:000000b9
"Help Menu"=dword:00000001
"InstallPath"="G:\\media\\sda6\\ask\\"


用WINE模拟的在WINE文件夹里的注册表里本地用户locel use?里的blizzard里把battlnet的键值改为私服的ip
http://forum.ubuntu.org.cn/viewtopic.ph ... ht=#732973
有疑问的 PM我
来个图


附件:
Screenshot.png
Screenshot.png [ 419.41 KiB | 被浏览 1019 次 ]

页首
 用户资料  
 
13 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-19 0:18 
头像

注册: 2006-11-21 21:25
帖子: 424
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
用cedega 6,极其简单


页首
 用户资料  
 
14 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-22 22:41 
头像

注册: 2008-05-18 15:18
帖子: 138
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
我也喜欢玩,但是不喜欢在wine下玩,因为觉得有些卡~~


_________________
我颠颠又倒倒好比浪涛,有万种的委屈付之一笑,我一下低,我一下高,摇摇晃晃不肯倒,酒里乾坤我最知道,江湖中闯名号,从来不用刀,千斤的重担我一肩挑,不喊冤也不求饶,对情意我肯弯腰


页首
 用户资料  
 
15 楼 
 文章标题 :
帖子发表于 : 2008-06-23 0:14 
头像

注册: 2007-03-13 11:23
帖子: 1343
送出感谢: 0 次
接收感谢: 0 次
我是Asia I 天梯的,好久不玩了,连序列号都忘记了


页首
 用户资料  
 
显示帖子 :  排序  
发表新帖 回复这个主题  [ 16 篇帖子 ]  前往页数 1, 2  下一页

当前时区为 UTC + 8 小时


在线用户

正在浏览此版面的用户:没有注册用户 和 2 位游客


不能 在这个版面发表主题
不能 在这个版面回复主题
不能 在这个版面编辑帖子
不能 在这个版面删除帖子
不能 在这个版面提交附件

前往 :  
本站点为公益性站点,用于推广开源自由软件,由 DiaHosting VPSBudgetVM VPS 提供服务。
我们认为:软件应可免费取得,软件工具在各种语言环境下皆可使用,且不会有任何功能上的差异;
人们应有定制和修改软件的自由,且方式不受限制,只要他们自认为合适。

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
简体中文语系由 王笑宇 翻译