囧 如何设置才能使按住一个键等同于连续按下?

重复贴和参考价值不大的帖子,版主维护
回复
wOOL
帖子: 79
注册时间: 2007-08-21 14:02
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

囧 如何设置才能使按住一个键等同于连续按下?

#1

帖子 wOOL » 2007-12-09 22:26

比如我按住a
会出现aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
按住<-Backspace又可以把它们都删掉
8)
头像
yiding_he
帖子: 2677
注册时间: 2006-10-25 18:10
来自: 长沙
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0
联系:

#2

帖子 yiding_he » 2007-12-10 9:31

你是自由的。别人也是。
wOOL
帖子: 79
注册时间: 2007-08-21 14:02
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

#3

帖子 wOOL » 2007-12-10 16:59

I didn't get the useful information from it :-(
头像
yaoms
帖子: 4953
注册时间: 2007-10-19 14:51
来自: 深圳
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 2 次

#4

帖子 yaoms » 2007-12-10 17:33

我和你的问题一样,看了2楼的帖子解决了
Nothing 有事请发邮件到 yms541 AT gmail.com
alias 爱慕颇雷尔='mplayer'
wOOL
帖子: 79
注册时间: 2007-08-21 14:02
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

#5

帖子 wOOL » 2007-12-10 18:06

ok
I got it

Thx : yiding_he & yaoms
头像
soliton
帖子: 338
注册时间: 2006-05-13 14:00
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

#6

帖子 soliton » 2007-12-10 18:11

应该是个bug吧? 自己用着用着就不能连击效果了
晚上回去试试下面的
“I ran into exactly this problem. I found another post (but I have lost the link to it) that suggested reinstalling all gnome apps from synaptic. I did it and that worked for me.

If you run gnome-keyboard-properties from the commmand line you will see a more informative error message (something about invalid or missing configuration).

It also fixed anothher problem I had where the system monitor applet wouldn't show up in the toolbar.”
wOOL
帖子: 79
注册时间: 2007-08-21 14:02
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

#7

帖子 wOOL » 2007-12-10 18:17

It's so strange that there is no gnome-keyboard-properties in my menu, while I can run it in Terminal.
头像
soliton
帖子: 338
注册时间: 2006-05-13 14:00
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

#8

帖子 soliton » 2007-12-10 18:53

wOOL 写了:It's so strange that there is no gnome-keyboard-properties in my menu, while I can run it in Terminal.
在 系统配置里面有个主菜单选项,里面找到键盘选项打上钩应该就可以了
回复

回到 “归档贴”