[问题]不能运行quake2

游戏讨论
回复
头像
mylove
帖子: 188
注册时间: 2006-10-28 19:15
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

[问题]不能运行quake2

#1

帖子 mylove » 2006-11-06 23:11

系统是hiweed1.0,装了源里面的quake2,终端提示:
chen@chen-desktop:~$ quake2
***** WARNING *****

The networking part of Quake II (especially the server part) contains
several unfixed security issues. Therefore, Quake II should not be
used over untrusted networks (like the internet). The version
included in Debian is intended only for local play.

See for an possibly non-exhaustive list of issues:
http://archives.neohapsis.com/archives/ ... /0299.html
http://www.r1ch.net/stuff/r1q2/
http://bugs.debian.org/280573

*******************

Do you understand the security implications of continuing?
y
QuakeIIForge 0.3
using /home/chen/.quake2/baseq2/ for writing
couldn't exec default.cfg
execing config.cfg
Console initialized.

------- sound initialization -------
loading oss sound output driver, ok
oss: buffer size is 65536, 32768 samples
sound sampling rate: 11025
------------------------------------
------- Loading ref_softx.so -------
LoadLibrary("ref_softx.so")
No joysticks found
SNDDMA_Shutdown
recursive shutdown
Error: Couldn't load pics/colormap.pcx
chen@chen-desktop:~$
electronixtar
帖子: 52
注册时间: 2006-10-23 18:28
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

#2

帖子 electronixtar » 2006-11-23 17:33

我的也是这个情况啊,期待高手回答
头像
eexpress
帖子: 58428
注册时间: 2005-08-14 21:55
来自: 长沙
送出感谢: 4 次
接收感谢: 256 次

#3

帖子 eexpress » 2006-11-23 19:17

不是有q3 doom4吗。都支持很好的。lin版本啊。为什么要q2,毕竟不是个正式版本。
● 鸣学
回复

回到 “游戏和游戏模拟器”