quake2无法运行

游戏讨论
回复
xiaolachang
帖子: 23
注册时间: 2006-12-11 7:25
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

quake2无法运行

#1

帖子 xiaolachang » 2006-12-11 8:56

xiaolachang@soldierkt:~$ quake2
***** WARNING *****

The networking part of Quake II (especially the server part) contains
several unfixed security issues. Therefore, Quake II should not be
used over untrusted networks (like the internet). The version
included in Debian is intended only for local play.

See for an possibly non-exhaustive list of issues:
http://archives.neohapsis.com/archives/ ... /0299.html
http://www.r1ch.net/stuff/r1q2/
http://bugs.debian.org/280573

*******************

Do you understand the security implications of continuing?
y
QuakeIIForge 0.3
using /home/xiaolachang/.quake2/baseq2/ for writing
couldn't exec default.cfg
execing config.cfg
Console initialized.

------- sound initialization -------
loading oss sound output driver, ok
/dev/dsp: Input/output error
SNDDMA_Init: Could not mmap /dev/dsp.
------- Loading ref_softx.so -------
LoadLibrary("ref_softx.so")
No joysticks found
recursive shutdown
Error: Couldn't load pics/colormap.pcx

终端提示如上,我想玩他啊,经典游戏,有人能解决吗,thx。
头像
eexpress
帖子: 58428
注册时间: 2005-08-14 21:55
来自: 长沙
送出感谢: 4 次
接收感谢: 256 次

#2

帖子 eexpress » 2006-12-11 9:01

ftp有q3。
q2没试过,是不是需要原版的光盘文件啊。
● 鸣学
回复

回到 “游戏和游戏模拟器”