[问题]My input scim/fcitx doesnt work

OOo,TeX,KO,ABI,GIMP,Picasa,ProE,QCAD,Inkscape,Kicad,Eagle
回复
头像
Rerven
帖子: 75
注册时间: 2005-04-22 16:46
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

[问题]My input scim/fcitx doesnt work

#1

帖子 Rerven » 2005-11-13 14:41

I've installed two input scim and fcitx , surely i've configured as Guide says (chinput etc). but it still doesnt work... I dont what's wrong with them.. when i enter xfce environment , the input fcitx shows on the top of the windows... However i tried , it refused to work .... Could anybody help me out ?????
头像
eexpress
帖子: 58428
注册时间: 2005-08-14 21:55
来自: 长沙
送出感谢: 4 次
接收感谢: 256 次

#2

帖子 eexpress » 2005-11-13 14:56

先killall scim还有scim-xxxxx。再终端执行scim看看提示什么
● 鸣学
pluskid
帖子: 142
注册时间: 2005-11-05 23:18
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 1 次

#3

帖子 pluskid » 2005-11-13 17:08

我的Xfce4下面fcitx工作得很好呀,我按照主页上的教程安装设置的。
头像
Rerven
帖子: 75
注册时间: 2005-04-22 16:46
送出感谢: 0
接收感谢: 0

#4

帖子 Rerven » 2005-11-13 22:58

I did as eexpress said but nothing happened ... so i remove it... Ah... - _ -
回复

回到 “办公、图像、机械电子设计等”